New England Dance and Gymnastics Centers
28 Southwick Rd.
Westfield, MA 01085
(413) 568-3731
danceatnewengland@yahoo.com
Competition Winners
11 Mill Pond Dr.
Granby, CT 06035
(860) 653-1974
danceatnewengland@yahoo.com

line

*** National Dance Champions ***

Jade Jade Cloud

Jade Cloud
Star Systems - National Miss Superstar
Legacy - Overall Winner, Miss Legacy
NYCDA Outstanding Dancer
Dancers Inc. - Senior High Score Soloist (winning with a perfect score)
Fierce Talent Competition - Highest score of the entire competition
STEPS Conservatory Program Scholarship Winner
Chosen to be an assistant at Excel Dance Conventions

Marile Marlie Marzo

Marilé Marzo
Star Systems - National Teen Miss Superstar
Star Systems - Teen Top Soloist
Dancers Inc. - Overall Teen Top Soloist
Chosen to be an assistant at Excel Dance Conventions

Juliet Marzo Juliet Marzo

Juliette Marzo
Star Systems - National Junior Miss Superstar
Dancers Inc. - Overall Top Junior Soloist
Hall of Fame Inductee

Alex Walz

Alex Walz
Star Systems - Junior Miss Superstar
Star Systems - Top Overall Junior Soloist
Legacy - National Overall Teen Soloist Champion

Marile and Jade

Marilé Marzo and Jade Cloud
Star Systems - National Top Overall Teen Duo/Trio Champions
Elite Performance Challenge - Teen Overall Duo/Trio Winners
Hall of Fame - Senior Overall Duo/Trio Winners
Dancers Inc. - Overall Teen Duo/Trio Winners
Star Systems - Preliminary Overall Teen Duo/Trio Champions

Mini Gym Team

Mini Gym Team
Star Systems - National Overall 8 & under Champions
Star Systems - Preliminary Overall 8 & under Line Champions
Elite Performance Challenge - 8 & under Line Champions

Alex and Juliet

Alex Walz and Juliet Marzo
Hall of Fame - Overall Junior Duo/Trio Champions

Mini Dance Company

Mini Dance Company
Hall of Fame - Overall Mini Line Division Winners

Mini Dance Co.

Mini Dance Company
Star Systems - Mini Overall Champions

Senior Gym Team

Senior Gym Team
Star Systems - Overall Teen Line Champions
Dancers Inc. - Production Winners

Elite Pros

Elite Pros
Hall of Fame - Choreography Award Winners
Star Systems - Overall 13 & over Group Champions

Elite Pros

Elite Pros
Hall of Fame - Overall Senior Group Winners
Hall of Fame Inductee
Dancers Inc. - Overall Teen Small Group Champions

Elite Pros

Elite Pros
Elite Performance Challenge - Overall Teen Small Group Champions

Dancers Inc. Award

Studio Award
Dancers Inc. - Highest Scoring Studio Award

line

Go to Competition Winners - Page 2

Go to Competition Winners - Page 3

line